Saturday, October 21, 2006

Saturday, October 07, 2006

happy mooncake festival

◢██████◣      ◢████◣
◢◤      ◥◣    ◢◤    ◥◣
◤        ◥◣  ◢◤      █...
▎   ◢█◣   ◥◣◢◤  ◢█   █
◣  ◢◤  ◥◣      ◢◣◥◣ ◢◤.
◥██◤  ◢◤         ◥◣
      █ ●       ● █
      █ 〃   ▄   〃 █
      ◥◣   ╚╩╝   ◢◤
       ◥█▅▃▃ ▃▃▅█◤
         ◢◤   ◥◣ 
         █     █ 
        ◢◤▕   ▎◥◣
       ▕▃◣◢▅▅▅◣◢▃  中秋節快樂


haha... it's mooncake festival again... this time round nothing much to say...hohoho pretty boring... but the mood was there so decided to blog...
the only thing different this yr is tat i got to eat some unconventional mooncake...
but damn bloodly expensive...hmmm~ and as for the taste it was alright...
it's taro and custard egg flavour...

it would have been better if it's a no yoke mooncake...felt kinda weird especially when u eat taro with yoke.. :s
but oh well... happy mooncake festival
Read more ...